New York City  »  10473  »  Underhill Ave  »  320 Underhill Ave

320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Underhill Avenue
Secondary address 320 Garage Underhill Ave
Neighborhood Clason Point
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03473-0015

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 01/27/2020
Purchase price $600,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,486

Lot & Building Information for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 3,750
Lot dimensions 37.5 ft x 100 ft
Property type Two Family Frame (B2)
Building sqft 2,244
Building dimensions 22 ft x 51 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 2004
Frontage(s) Underhill Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Soundview Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.97 Miles
Closest fire station 0.97 Miles

Other Property Data for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 320 Garage Underhill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

About 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 2004 and has a total of 2,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,420, the tax amount paid for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $8,486. For the next year, the tax amount for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $8,486.

When was 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 01/27/2020 for $600,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2020 $600,000
12/16/2009 $450,500
12/20/2004 $515,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/11/2020 - D
02/25/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020021200284001)
01/27/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020013000210002)
01/27/2020 - D
01/31/2020 - R
Deed
(2020013000210001)
08/21/2015 - D
09/21/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015091700015001)
06/29/2010 - D
08/16/2010 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2010080700056001)
01/21/2010 - D
02/02/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010012101257001)
01/05/2010 - D
01/12/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010010500384001)
12/16/2009 - D
12/28/2009 - R
Deed
(2009122200194002)
12/16/2009 - D
12/28/2009 - R
Power of Attorney
(2009122200194001)
12/16/2008 - D
12/28/2009 - R
Mortgage
(2009122200194003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,486
Estimated property tax: $8,486
Tax assessor's market value: $857,000
Assessed value: $51,420

Assessment History for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $857,000 $51,420 $42,768 19.843% $8,486 $8,486 +2.74%
2024/25 $785,000 $47,100 $41,126 20.085% $8,260 $8,260 +2.70%
2023/24 $831,000 $49,860 $40,044 20.085% $8,043 $8,043 +4.83%
2022/23 $710,000 $42,600 $37,778 20.309% $7,672 $7,672 +7.83%
2021/22 $655,000 $39,300 $35,640 19.963% $7,115 $7,115 -5.14%

Permits for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/10/2004 New building
11/20/2003 New building
11/20/2003 New building
04/28/2003 Full demolition
04/28/2003 Full demolition
04/28/2003 Full demolition
04/28/2003 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 320 Underhill Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Clason Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clason Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clason Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$381,000
33.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$401
3.9% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.44
View subway map