Monroe County  »  14580  »  Lenora Ln  »  329 Lenora Ln

329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 329 Lenora Lane, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 94.70-1-26

Sales & Tax Overview for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Sale date 10/04/2017
Sale price $110,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,526

Lot & Building Information for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Building sqft 1,200
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.04
Lot dimensions 28 ft X 71 ft
Frontage 28
Depth 71
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

• • Improvements for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580?

329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,700, the tax amount paid for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $2,525.

When was 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 last sold and what was the last sale price?

329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was last sold in 10/04/2017 for $110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2017 $110,000
09/02/2005 $101,000
10/03/2001 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/04/2017 - D
10/06/2017 - R
Deed
09/02/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed
10/03/2001 - D
10/05/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,526
Market value $174,400
Assessed value $83,700

Assessment History for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $161,000 $83,700 30.1748 $2,526 +12.30%
2024 $144,300 $83,700 26.87 $2,249 -8.98%
2023 $130,800 $83,700 29.52 $2,471 -10.08%
2022 $116,300 $83,700 32.83 $2,748 -0.58%
2021 $113,100 $83,700 33.02 $2,764 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Webster Montessori School NR Private K-6 59 1.27
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.78
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.78
Plank Road North Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 547 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 1.42
Willink Middle School 6 Public 6-8 925 1.45
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.78
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.78
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.84

Nearest high schools

Webster Schroeder High School 9 Public 9-12 1,314 0.67
Thomas High School 9 Public 9-12 1,258 1.63
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 1.78
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 1.78
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 1.84

Neighbors for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 329 Lenora Lane, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1136 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 997
1137 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 2,310 04/11/2017 $137,999
328 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,360 08/19/2021
304 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,006 09/22/2000 $80,000
321 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,232 10/21/1993 $92,000
331 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,246
310 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,232 08/03/2020 $149,000
1132 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 1,000 05/22/2001 $114,200
940 Dibbles Trl, Webster 1,350 01/15/2010 $150,000
308 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,200
327 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,360 02/25/2011 $113,000
323 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,360 05/17/2013 $110,000
326 Lenora Ln, Webster 978 04/25/2013 $120,000
951 Emily Ln, Webster 1,021
959 Emily Ln, Webster 1,360 07/22/2016 $124,000
1131 Shoecraft Rd, Webster 2,616 02/09/2015 $188,700
955 Emily Ln, Webster 1,360
330 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,244 09/16/2022 $190,000
306 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,360 03/11/2019 $104,900
325 Lenora Ln, Webster 1,006 08/04/2015 $110,000