Monroe County  »  14580  »  County Line Rd  »  1161 County Line Rd

1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1161 County Line Road, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Webster
Parcel ID 96.10-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Current property tax $4,383

Lot & Building Information for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Building sqft 1,938
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.7
Lot dimensions 324 ft X 671 ft
Frontage 324
Depth 671
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

• • Improvements for 1161 County Line Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1161 County Line Road, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580?

1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,938 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,300, the tax amount paid for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580 is $5,048.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,048
Current property tax $4,383
Market value $348,500
Assessed value $167,300

Assessment History for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $321,700 $167,300 30.1748 $5,048 +12.30%
2024 $288,400 $167,300 26.87 $4,495 -8.98%
2023 $261,400 $167,300 29.52 $4,939 -10.08%
2022 $232,400 $167,300 32.83 $5,492 -0.58%
2021 $226,100 $167,300 33.02 $5,524 -2.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1161 County Line Road, Webster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1161 County Line Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.20
State Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 508 2.20
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.05
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 3.56
Schlegel Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 446 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Spry Middle School 6 Public 6-8 883 2.90
Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.05
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.94
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.94
Wayne Central Middle School 7 Public 5-8 625 3.99

Nearest high schools

Toddlers' Workshop Kindergarten NR Private 0 3.05
Lakeside Alpha School NR Private 4-12 0 3.94
Sterling East Lakeside School NR Private 4-12 25 3.94
Wayne Senior High School 6 Public 9-12 670 4.08
Webster Christian School NR Private PK, K-12 204 4.34

Neighbors for 1161 County Line Road, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 1161 County Line Road, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1180 Salt Rd, Webster 6,290 09/25/2007 $1
1149 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,010 10/30/2006 $179,900
1142 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,646 12/18/2000 $1
1143 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,447 08/24/2022 $405,500
1147 Chimney Trl, Webster 1,635 09/30/2022 $295,899
1145 Chimney Trl, Webster 1,872 10/15/2002 $185,500
1148 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,052 10/28/2010 $1
1155 Chimney Trl, Webster 2,230 10/16/2024
1141 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,052 06/21/2021 $302,500
1150 Stonegate Dr, Webster 1,910
1145 Stonegate Dr, Webster 1,541 06/15/2023
1153 Chimney Trl, Webster 2,199 09/26/1994 $155,512
1149 Chimney Trl, Webster 2,141 07/30/1996 $169,886
1147 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,117 05/30/2002 $160,000
1139 Stonegate Dr, Webster 2,300
1151 County Line Rd, Webster 1,584 03/30/2020 $245,000
1101 Salt Rd, Webster 2,402
1111 County Line Rd, Webster 2,056 10/23/2024 $350,000
1144 Jackson Rd, Webster 1,492
1151 Chimney Trl, Webster 2,151 11/28/1994 $137,123