Monroe County  »  14546  »  Rochester St  »  67 Rochester St

67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.180-2-33.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Sale date 04/28/2023
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,052

Lot & Building Information for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Building sqft 6,529
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.937
Lot dimensions 324 ft X 127 ft
Frontage 324
Depth 127
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 6,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $22.

What is the year built & the current market value of 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546?

67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $404,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2023 $150,000
10/10/2007 $290,000
09/01/2005 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2023 - D
05/03/2023 - R
Deed
10/10/2007 - D
10/10/2007 - R
Deed
09/01/2005 - D
09/01/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,052
Market value $404,400
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $352,600 $275,000 32.9148 $9,052 +69.95%
2024 $222,600 $175,888 30.28 $5,326 -49.92%
2023 $373,400 $295,000 36.05 $10,635 -8.83%
2022 $331,500 $295,000 39.54 $11,664 -10.30%
2021 $313,800 $295,000 44.08 $13,004 +15.70%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 67 Rochester Street, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Grove St, Scottsville 1,266 06/17/2002 $94,000
25 Browns Grv, Scottsville 1,728 11/22/1994
526 North Rd, Scottsville 1,044 02/15/2013 $86,000
14 Wheldon St, Scottsville 864
476 North Rd, Scottsville 1,064 11/30/2022 $129,500
23 Grove St, Scottsville 1,560 08/12/2013 $79,560
11 Grove St, Scottsville 960 08/24/2015 $85,000
22 Scotts Henrietta Rd, Scottsville 1,775 04/30/2001 $109,000
17 Grove St, Scottsville 1,776 08/26/2021 $170,980