Monroe County  »  14546  »  Grove St  »  1 Grove St

1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Grove Street, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.60-1-17.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Current property tax $5,122

Lot & Building Information for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,872
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.388
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 232 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 232
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546?

1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,872 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $164,800, the tax amount paid for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $5,424.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,424
Current property tax $5,122
Market value $242,400
Assessed value $164,800

Assessment History for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,300 $164,800 32.9148 $5,424 +8.70%
2024 $208,600 $164,800 30.28 $4,990 -7.59%
2023 $189,600 $149,800 36.05 $5,400 -8.83%
2022 $168,300 $149,800 39.54 $5,923 -10.30%
2021 $159,400 $149,800 44.08 $6,603 +15.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.12
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.12
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.86
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.26
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.26

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.88
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.19
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.85
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.26
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 6.20

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.88
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.19
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.20
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 7.34
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 7.78

Neighbors for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 1 Grove Street, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Oatka Pl, Scottsville 1,590
8 Oatka Pl, Scottsville 1,567 12/03/2021 $1
77 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,796 10/25/2006 $129,900
4 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 2,317 02/05/2025
10 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 2,691 09/24/1996 $145,000
69 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,436 03/24/2010 $1
5 Grove St, Scottsville 1,260 01/31/2002 $107,500
3 Grove St, Scottsville 1,694 05/23/2011 $135,000
276 Briarwood Ln, Scottsville 1,048 11/21/2003 $114,900
17 Rochester St, Scottsville 1,440 11/29/2023 $174,999
278 Briarwood Ln, Scottsville 1,048 10/28/2022 $140,000
75 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,906 07/03/2013 $167,000
73 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,191 05/20/2021
71 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,270 04/24/2009 $145,000
8 Genesee St, Scottsville 1,489 08/13/2024 $215,000
8 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,920 06/26/2000 $103,000
2 Genesee St, Scottsville 1,698 06/06/2006 $10
38 Wheldon St, Scottsville 1,536 06/04/2008 $138,000
13 Sanhurst Dr, Scottsville 1,292 08/17/2015 $106,000