Monroe County  »  14546  »  Beckwith Ave  »  24 Beckwith Ave

24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.60-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Current property tax $3,953

Lot & Building Information for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 88 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 88
Depth 165
Year built 1957
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546?

24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $129,300, the tax amount paid for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,255.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,256
Current property tax $3,953
Market value $190,100
Assessed value $129,300

Assessment History for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $165,800 $129,300 32.9148 $4,256 +8.70%
2024 $163,700 $129,300 30.28 $3,915 -3.29%
2023 $142,200 $112,300 36.05 $4,048 -8.83%
2022 $126,200 $112,300 39.54 $4,440 -10.30%
2021 $119,500 $112,300 44.08 $4,950 +15.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.12
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.12
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.05
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.36
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.36

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.68
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.34
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.04
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.36
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.03

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.68
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.34
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.03
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 7.53
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 7.65

Neighbors for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 24 Beckwith Avenue, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
33 Rochester St, Scottsville 2,114 09/02/2011 $158,000
69 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,436 03/24/2010 $1
43 Rochester St, Scottsville 1,834 07/27/2015 $135,000
39 Rochester St, Scottsville 01/13/2009 $1,700
37 Rochester St, Scottsville 1,639 05/16/2024
14 Oatka Pl, Scottsville 1,538 01/23/2009 $90,000
16 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,090 11/18/2022 $174,000
64 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,850 02/10/2009 $1
22 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,427 03/14/2003 $114,900
12 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 2,160 11/08/2011 $151,000
12 Oatka Pl, Scottsville 1,670 07/20/2013 $100,000
18 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,055 09/30/2015 $115,000
20 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,503 04/25/2016 $1
66 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,699
16 Oatka Pl, Scottsville 1,320 04/08/2018 $120,000
41 Rochester St, Scottsville 2,212 05/07/2010 $168,000
35 Rochester St, Scottsville 1,638 03/30/2005 $108,535
31 Rochester St, Scottsville 2,652 03/13/2020
14 Beckwith Ave, Scottsville 1,055 11/25/2003 $10
67 Diana Dr, Scottsville 1,286 09/30/2014 $147,000