5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Main Street, Scottsville |
| Zip code | 14546 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 200.90-2-26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
| Sale date | 07/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $138,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,404 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
| Building sqft | 1,760 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Lot dimensions | 55 ft X 138 ft |
| Frontage | 55 |
| Depth | 138 |
| Year built | 1900 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Wheatland-Chili |
Other Property Data for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
- • Improvements for 5 Main Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Main Street, Scottsville
5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $133,800, the tax amount paid for 5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,404.
When was 5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 07/24/2020 for $138,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Main Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 | $138,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Main Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,404 |
| Market value | $196,800 |
| Assessed value | $133,800 |
Assessment History for 5 Main Street, Scottsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Main Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,500 | $133,800 | 32.9148 | $4,404 | +8.70% |
| 2024 | $169,400 | $133,800 | 30.28 | $4,051 | -16.01% |
| 2023 | $169,400 | $133,800 | 36.05 | $4,823 | +26.02% |
| 2022 | $108,800 | $96,800 | 39.54 | $3,827 | -10.30% |
| 2021 | $103,000 | $96,800 | 44.08 | $4,267 | +15.70% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Main Street, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Main Street, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| T J Connor Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 327 | 0.41 |
| Mary K Vollmer Elementary School | 6 | Public | 4-6 | 681 | 4.13 |
| Crestwood Childrens Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 133 | 4.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wheatland Chili High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 352 | 0.87 |
| Industry School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 52 | 1.99 |
| Henry V Burger Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 691 | 4.12 |