Monroe County  »  14546  »  Church St  »  11 Church St

11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Church Street, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 200.380-1-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Sale date 06/26/2015
Sale price $156,980
Arm's length
Property tax $5,530

Lot & Building Information for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.13
Lot dimensions 46 ft X 132 ft
Frontage 46
Depth 132
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2012
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 11 Church Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Church Street, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546?

11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,000, the tax amount paid for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $5,529.

When was 11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 06/26/2015 for $156,980.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2015 $156,980
08/04/2008 $1
11/04/2005 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11 Church Street, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2015 - D
06/29/2015 - R
Deed
08/04/2008 - D
08/13/2008 - R
Deed
11/04/2005 - D
11/07/2005 - R
Deed
10/06/1999 - D
10/06/1999 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,530
Market value $247,100
Assessed value $168,000

Assessment History for 11 Church Street, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $215,400 $168,000 32.9148 $5,530 +8.70%
2024 $212,700 $168,000 30.28 $5,087 -7.59%
2023 $193,300 $152,700 36.05 $5,505 -8.83%
2022 $171,600 $152,700 39.54 $6,038 -10.30%
2021 $162,400 $152,700 44.08 $6,731 +15.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Church Street, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Church Street, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.37
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.37
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.23
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.74
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.74

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.71
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.15
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.23
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 4.74
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.76

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 0.71
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.15
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.76
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 7.74