Monroe County  »  14546  »  Scottsville Rd  »  3831 Scottsville Rd

3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.140-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Sale date 10/15/2021
Sale price $176,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,133

Lot & Building Information for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,051
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 194 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 194
Year built 1974
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1974 and has a total of 1,051 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,000, the tax amount paid for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,139.

When was 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 10/15/2021 for $176,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/15/2021 $176,000
04/19/2021 $95,500
02/23/2004 $58,309
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/15/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Deed
04/19/2021 - D
04/22/2021 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
02/23/2004 - D
02/23/2004 - R
Deed
12/18/2002 - D
04/18/2003 - R
Deed
07/15/1997 - D
10/29/1997 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/20/1995 - D
07/20/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,139
Current property tax $3,133
Market value $220,600
Assessed value $150,000

Assessment History for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $192,300 $150,000 27.5955 $4,139 +4.41%
2024 $189,900 $150,000 26.43 $3,965 -16.57%
2023 $189,900 $150,000 31.68 $4,752 +36.12%
2022 $112,400 $100,000 34.91 $3,491 -5.19%
2021 $106,400 $100,000 36.82 $3,682 -3.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3831 Scottsville Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.55
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.55
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.60
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.82
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.82

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.15
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.38
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.58
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.82
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 6.42

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.15
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.38
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.57