Monroe County  »  14546  »  Cedar St  »  4 Cedar St

4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 187.140-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Sale date 08/26/2015
Sale price $147,500
Arm's length
Property tax $4,388

Lot & Building Information for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,382
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.64
Lot dimensions 158 ft X 177 ft
Frontage 158
Depth 177
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546?

4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,382 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $159,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $4,387.

When was 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 08/26/2015 for $147,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/26/2015 $147,500
06/10/2011 $135,000
07/11/2003 $110,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/26/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Deed
06/10/2011 - D
06/10/2011 - R
Deed
07/11/2003 - D
07/14/2003 - R
Deed
10/06/1995 - D
10/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,388
Market value $233,800
Assessed value $159,000

Assessment History for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,800 $159,000 27.5955 $4,388 +4.41%
2024 $201,300 $159,000 26.43 $4,202 -8.52%
2023 $183,500 $145,000 31.68 $4,594 -9.25%
2022 $162,900 $145,000 34.91 $5,062 -5.19%
2021 $154,300 $145,000 36.82 $5,339 -3.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Cedar Street, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.61
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 0.61
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 3.65
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.76
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.76

Nearest middle schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.14
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.51
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.63
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 3.76
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 6.47

Nearest high schools

Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 1.14
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 2.51
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 6.57
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 7.07