Monroe County  »  14428  »  Riga Mumford Rd  »  1381 Riga Mumford Rd

1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 197.10-1-2.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Current property tax $1,061

Lot & Building Information for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Building sqft 3,198
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.86
Lot dimensions 200 ft X 436 ft
Frontage 200
Depth 436
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1880 and has a total of 3,198 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,200, the tax amount paid for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428 is $3,525.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,526
Current property tax $1,061
Market value $209,100
Assessed value $142,200

Assessment History for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $182,300 $142,200 24.7955 $3,526 -2.61%
2024 $180,000 $142,200 25.46 $3,620 +0.22%
2023 $163,500 $129,200 27.96 $3,612 -11.63%
2022 $145,200 $129,200 31.64 $4,088 -2.77%
2021 $137,400 $129,200 32.54 $4,204 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 3.05
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 5.70
Churchville Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 419 5.70
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 6.47

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 3.05
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.05
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.70
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.57
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.86

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 3.05
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.70
Churchville Chili Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,192 6.83
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.86
Genesee Valley Boces NR Public K-12 243 7.40

Neighbors for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 1381 Riga Mumford Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
136 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 2,580 08/09/2004 $215,000
139 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 3,066 10/28/2024
3923 North Rd, Churchville 2,800 05/08/2000 $176,000
100 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,870 08/26/1999 $188,000
125 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,862 08/29/2005 $147,500
2022 North Rd, Scottsville 2,304 08/05/2021 $250,000
196 Harmon Rd, Churchville 3,272 05/12/2023 $276,000
3558 Oatka Creek Rd, Churchville 2,538 08/31/2020 $165,000
3314 North Rd, Churchville 3,652 07/02/2020 $600,000
109 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 2,208 05/26/2010 $220,000
170 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,960 12/31/1997 $10
3586 North Rd, Churchville 1,888 04/20/2005 $90,425
198 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,623
87 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,248 07/31/2015 $165,000
3574 North Rd, Churchville 1,572
1911 North Rd, Scottsville 2,857 06/16/2011 $264,900
1253 Riga Mumford Rd, Churchville 05/01/2023
3752 North Rd, Churchville 1,920