Monroe County  »  14428  »  North Rd  »  3687 North Rd

3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3687 North Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 197.30-1-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Property tax $6,906

Lot & Building Information for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 3687 North Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 3687 North Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3687 North Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3687 North Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 3687 North Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,906
Market value $409,600
Assessed value $278,500

Assessment History for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3687 North Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $357,100 $278,500 24.7955 $6,906 +9.15%
2024 $314,600 $248,500 25.46 $6,327 -8.94%
2023 $314,600 $248,500 27.96 $6,948 -11.63%
2022 $279,200 $248,500 31.64 $7,863 -2.77%
2021 $264,400 $248,500 32.54 $8,086 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3687 North Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3687 North Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3687 North Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 3687 North Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
374 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,722 12/07/2012 $1
2301 North Rd, Scottsville 01/10/2007 $50,000
2022 North Rd, Scottsville 2,304 08/05/2021 $250,000
125 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,862 08/29/2005 $147,500
524 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,656 02/27/2018 $167,000
189 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,659 08/14/2024 $1
1559 Beulah Rd, Churchville 4,044
347 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,456