Monroe County  »  14428  »  Oatka Creek Rd  »  3316 Oatka Creek Rd

3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 197.30-1-7.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Sale date 04/17/2007
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,945

Lot & Building Information for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,940
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 57.64
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

How many square feet does 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,940 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $545,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/17/2007 $1
07/03/2003 $10
06/07/1995 $52,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/17/2007 - D
04/25/2007 - R
Deed
07/03/2003 - D
07/29/2003 - R
Deed
06/07/1995 - D
06/08/1995 - R
Deed
02/13/1995 - D
02/15/1995 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $9,189
Current property tax $8,945
Market value $545,000
Assessed value $370,600

Assessment History for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $475,100 $370,600 24.7955 $9,189 -2.61%
2024 $469,100 $370,600 25.46 $9,435 -3.75%
2023 $443,800 $350,600 27.96 $9,803 -11.63%
2022 $393,900 $350,600 31.64 $11,093 -2.77%
2021 $373,000 $350,600 32.54 $11,409 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 3316 Oatka Creek Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3513 North Rd, Churchville 1,698
3479 Oatka Creek Rd, Mumford 1,520 10/17/1996 $94,400
2285 Mumford Rd, Mumford 5,126 02/12/2024 $1,767,500
374 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,722 12/07/2012 $1
539 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 784 04/18/2015 $1
524 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,656 02/27/2018 $167,000
537 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,216
1759 Beulah Rd, Churchville 1,575 09/18/1997 $136,000
347 Belcoda Rd, Scottsville 1,456
1559 Beulah Rd, Churchville 4,044