Monroe County  »  14428  »  Winslow Rd  »  851 Winslow Rd

851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 851 Winslow Road, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 198.10-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Sale date 09/21/2015
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,977

Lot & Building Information for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Building sqft 2,840
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.2
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

• • Improvements for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

How many sq. ft. does 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 has a total of 2,840 square feet and a current price per square foot of $75.

What is the year built & the current market value of 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428?

851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $413,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/21/2015 $215,000

Title Documents for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/21/2015 - D
09/25/2015 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,977
Market value $413,800
Assessed value $281,400

Assessment History for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,800 $281,400 24.7955 $6,977 -2.61%
2024 $356,200 $281,400 25.46 $7,164 -0.06%
2023 $324,600 $256,400 27.96 $7,169 -11.63%
2022 $288,100 $256,400 31.64 $8,112 -2.77%
2021 $272,800 $256,400 32.54 $8,343 -2.95%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,127
Median age 51.2
Average household income $109,767
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 3,457
Owner occupied units 85.5%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $261,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 851 Winslow Road, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2416 North Rd, Scottsville 3,871 09/27/2013 $155,000
790 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,694 06/11/2021 $200,000
1476 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,260
25 Belcoda Rd, Churchville 1,680 06/12/1998 $10
65 MC Ginnis Rd, Scottsville 1,820 07/23/2004 $125,000
866 Winslow Rd, Churchville 2,176 12/08/2014 $1
787 Winslow Rd, Churchville 1,424
815 Winslow Rd, Churchville 2,414 05/29/1997 $164,000
788 Winslow Rd, Churchville 2,028 06/22/2015 $194,000
1547 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville 912 05/05/1994 $12,000