Monroe County  »  14511  »  Main St  »  1018 Main St

1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1018 Main Street, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 208.160-1-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Sale date 06/28/2022
Sale price $69,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,760

Lot & Building Information for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Building sqft 1,584
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 24 ft X 70 ft
Frontage 24
Depth 70
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

• • Improvements for 1018 Main Street, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1018 Main Street, Mumford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511?

1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,000, the tax amount paid for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 is $1,760.

When was 1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was last sold in 06/28/2022 for $69,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2022 $69,000
03/31/2017 $57,500
01/06/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1018 Main Street, Mumford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/28/2022 - D
06/29/2022 - R
Deed
03/31/2017 - D
03/31/2017 - R
Deed
01/06/2010 - D
01/07/2010 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
11/09/2007 - D
11/14/2007 - R
Deed
05/20/1996 - D
05/21/1996 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,760
Market value $104,400
Assessed value $71,000

Assessment History for 1018 Main Street, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $91,000 $71,000 24.7955 $1,760 -2.61%
2024 $89,900 $71,000 25.46 $1,808 +5.99%
2023 $77,200 $61,000 27.96 $1,706 -11.63%
2022 $68,500 $61,000 31.64 $1,930 -2.77%
2021 $64,900 $61,000 32.54 $1,985 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1018 Main Street, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1018 Main Street, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 0.74
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 6.13
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 6.13
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 6.46

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 0.74
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.74
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.45
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.46
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 110 6.66

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 0.74
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 5.45
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 6.46