893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information
893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 893 George Street, Mumford |
| Zip code | 14511 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Wheatland |
| Parcel ID | 208.160-1-66 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 893 George Street, Mumford
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 893 George Street, Mumford
| Building sqft | 2,109 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 133 ft X 127 ft |
| Frontage | 133 |
| Depth | 127 |
| Year built | 1926 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Caledonia-Mumford |
Other Property Data for 893 George Street, Mumford
- • Improvements for 893 George Street, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 893 George Street, Mumford
893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1926 and has a total of 2,109 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $349,700, the tax amount paid for 893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511 is $8,670.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 893 George Street, Mumford
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 893 George Street, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 893 George Street, Mumford
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 893 George Street, Mumford
Access detailed property tax data for 893 George Street, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $8,671 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $514,300 |
| Assessed value | $349,700 |
Assessment History for 893 George Street, Mumford
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 893 George Street, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448,300 | $349,700 | 24.7955 | $8,671 | -2.61% |
| 2024 | $442,700 | $349,700 | 25.46 | $8,903 | -8.94% |
| 2023 | $442,700 | $349,700 | 27.96 | $9,778 | -11.63% |
| 2022 | $392,900 | $349,700 | 31.64 | $11,065 | -2.77% |
| 2021 | $372,000 | $349,700 | 32.54 | $11,379 | -2.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 548 |
| Median age | 57.1 |
| Average household income | $91,752 |
| Family households | 88.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 192 |
| Owner occupied units | 100.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.85 |
| Median year structure built | 1957 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $183,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $77,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 893 George Street, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 893 George Street, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 893 George Street, Mumford
Here are the neighbors for 893 George Street, Mumford.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2298 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville | 1,882 | 03/31/2023 | $125,970 |
| 2290 Scottsville Mumford, Scottsville | 1,680 | 08/26/2005 | $1 |
| 995 Main St, Mumford | |||
| 1051 Main St, Mumford | 1,440 | 10/14/2008 | $1 |
| 1040 Main St, Mumford | 1,670 | 11/15/2004 | $94,900 |
| 1036 Main St, Mumford | 2,135 | 03/01/2019 | $150,000 |