Monroe County  »  14511  »  Armstrong Rd  »  501 Armstrong Rd

501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 209.10-1-26.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Sale date 05/22/2015
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,758

Lot & Building Information for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Building sqft 2,328
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.62
Lot dimensions 370 ft X 380 ft
Frontage 370
Depth 380
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

• • Improvements for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511?

501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 2000 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $232,200, the tax amount paid for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 is $5,757.

When was 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 last sold and what was the last sale price?

501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 was last sold in 05/22/2015 for $215,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/22/2015 $215,000
04/19/2002 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2015 - D
05/26/2015 - R
Deed
04/19/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,758
Market value $341,500
Assessed value $232,200

Assessment History for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $297,700 $232,200 24.7955 $5,758 -2.61%
2024 $293,900 $232,200 25.46 $5,912 -4.41%
2023 $280,000 $221,200 27.96 $6,185 -11.63%
2022 $248,500 $221,200 31.64 $6,999 -2.77%
2021 $235,300 $221,200 32.54 $7,198 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 501 Armstrong Road, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 1.09
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.31
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.31
Wolcott Street School 5 Public PK, K-6 609 7.25

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 1.09
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.09
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.62
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.54
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 7.28

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.09
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.62