Monroe County  »  14511  »  Armstrong Rd  »  480 Armstrong Rd

480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford
Zip code 14511
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 209.10-1-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Property tax $2,182

Lot & Building Information for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.397
Lot dimensions 98 ft X 282 ft
Frontage 98
Depth 282
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

• • Improvements for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511?

480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 was built in 1965 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,000, the tax amount paid for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511 is $2,182.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Access detailed property tax data for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, NY 14511. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,182
Market value $129,400
Assessed value $88,000

Assessment History for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $112,800 $88,000 24.7955 $2,182 -2.61%
2024 $111,400 $88,000 25.46 $2,240 +0.16%
2023 $101,300 $80,000 27.96 $2,237 -11.63%
2022 $89,900 $80,000 31.64 $2,531 -2.77%
2021 $85,100 $80,000 32.54 $2,603 -2.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 480 Armstrong Road, Mumford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caledonia Mumford Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 398 1.21
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.19
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 5.19
Chestnut Ridge Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 550 7.34

Nearest middle schools

Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 1.21
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.21
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.49
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.44
Le Roy Junior Senior High School 7 Public 7-12 543 7.40

Nearest high schools

Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 1.21
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.49
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 6.44