Monroe County  »  14546  »  Quaker Rd  »  943 Quaker Rd

943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 210.20-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Sale date 12/13/2007
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,193

Lot & Building Information for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 3,584
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 35
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

How many sq. ft. does 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 has a total of 3,584 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $596,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2007 $375,000
11/06/2003 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/13/2007 - D
12/13/2007 - R
Deed
11/06/2003 - D
12/12/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,193
Market value $596,500
Assessed value $405,600

Assessment History for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $520,000 $405,600 27.5955 $11,193 +4.41%
2024 $513,400 $405,600 26.43 $10,720 -9.43%
2023 $472,900 $373,600 31.68 $11,836 -9.25%
2022 $419,800 $373,600 34.91 $13,042 -5.19%
2021 $397,400 $373,600 36.82 $13,756 -3.36%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,450
Median age 40.2
Average household income $117,523
Family households 62.9%
Occupied housing units 1,845
Owner occupied units 65.6%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $181,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $211,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville

Here are the neighbors for 943 Quaker Road, Scottsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
789 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 2,400 06/01/2012 $215,000
1982 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,671 07/02/2021 $109,000
1763 South Rd, Scottsville 1,462 07/12/2002 $7,900
821 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 1,872 08/31/2018 $217,600
729 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 2,719 12/19/1995 $200,000
2084 Wheatland Center Rd, Scottsville 1,236
1077 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 2,136
835 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 2,340
777 Quaker Rd, Scottsville 1,690 09/02/2021 $281,500
197 Stewart Rd, Scottsville 3,150