Monroe County  »  14546  »  South Rd  »  9 South Rd

9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 South Road, Scottsville
Zip code 14546
County Monroe
Municipality Wheatland
Parcel ID 211.30-1-18.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Sale date 10/28/2021
Sale price $261,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,347

Lot & Building Information for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Building sqft 1,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.04
Lot dimensions 259 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 259
Depth 200
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 9 South Road, Scottsville

• • Improvements for 9 South Road, Scottsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 South Road, Scottsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546?

9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,000, the tax amount paid for 9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 is $6,346.

When was 9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546 was last sold in 10/28/2021 for $261,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 South Road, Scottsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2021 $261,000
04/13/2018 $150,000
12/11/2017 $239,568
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 South Road, Scottsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2021 - D
11/03/2021 - R
Deed
04/13/2018 - D
04/16/2018 - R
Deed
12/11/2017 - D
12/20/2017 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/06/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Deed
09/16/2003 - D
09/16/2003 - R
Deed
07/22/1993 - D
07/23/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Access detailed property tax data for 9 South Road, Scottsville, NY 14546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,347
Market value $338,200
Assessed value $230,000

Assessment History for 9 South Road, Scottsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 South Road, Scottsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,900 $230,000 27.5955 $6,347 +4.41%
2024 $291,100 $230,000 26.43 $6,079 -16.57%
2023 $291,100 $230,000 31.68 $7,286 +30.45%
2022 $179,800 $160,000 34.91 $5,586 -5.19%
2021 $170,200 $160,000 36.82 $5,891 -3.36%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 South Road, Scottsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 South Road, Scottsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.54
T J Connor Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 327 2.54
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 4.97
St Agnes Elementary School NR Private PK-6 100 5.27
St Agnes Elementary School NR Private PK-6 100 5.27

Nearest middle schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.66
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.78
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 4.99
Caledonia Mumford High School 8 Public 6-12 402 5.56
Caledonia Mumford Middle School NR Public 6-8 179 5.56

Nearest high schools

Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 1.66
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 2.78