New York City  »  11356  »  123rd St  »  2024 123rd St

20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20-24 123rd Street
Secondary address 20 123rd St
Neighborhood College Point
Zip code 11356
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04166-0035

Sales & Tax Overview for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Purchase date 08/04/2005
Purchase price $784,053
Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,896

Lot & Building Information for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Lot sqft 3,100
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 60.59 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,718
Building dimensions 34 ft x 43.5 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2003
Frontage(s) 21 Avenue (narrow)
123 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 127 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.58 Miles
Closest fire station 0.30 Miles

Other Property Data for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 20 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 22 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356
  • 24 123rd St, College Point, NY 11356

About 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356?

20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,718 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $73,020, the tax amount paid for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 is $6,546. For the next year, the tax amount for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 is estimated at $6,896.

When was 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 last sold?

20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356 was last sold in 10/07/2021.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356
Find out who owns 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2005 $784,053

Title Documents for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/07/2021 - D
10/18/2021 - R
Deed
(2021101200490001)
08/04/2021 - D
08/30/2021 - R
Deed
(2021082500339001)
10/22/2020 - D
10/30/2020 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020102700062001)
08/13/2015 - D
08/26/2015 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2015081400601001)
08/04/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Partial Release of Mortgage
(2005080902496001)
08/04/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005080902483003)
08/04/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005080902483002)
08/04/2005 - D
08/18/2005 - R
Deed
(2005080902483001)
12/30/2004 - D
01/06/2005 - R
Easement
(2005010400982001)
02/19/2004 - D
04/15/2004 - R
Declaration
(2004022301371001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Access detailed property tax data for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,547
Estimated property tax: $6,896
Tax assessor's market value: $1,217,000
Assessed value: $73,020

Assessment History for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,217,000 $73,020 $32,993 19.843% $6,547 $6,547 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,296,000 $77,760 $31,127 20.085% $6,252 $6,252 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,340,000 $80,400 $29,366 20.085% $5,898 $5,898 -1.10%
2022/23 $1,237,000 $74,220 $29,366 20.309% $5,964 $5,964 +169.13%
2021/22 $1,149,000 $68,940 $11,101 19.963% $5,782 $2,216 +0.60%

Permits for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

The complete history of permits filed for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/17/2005 New building
12/08/2004 New building
12/02/2004 Alteration type 1
07/31/2002 Alteration type 3
07/31/2002 Alteration type 3
06/12/2002 New building
06/12/2002 Alteration type 1
06/12/2002 New building
01/15/2002 New building
01/15/2002 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point with a free account.
Sign up

College Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of College Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in College Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$634,900
-14.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$557
-5.1% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 1.669
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 20 Av/College Pt Bl
Line Q20A
Distance (miles) 0.047

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 29 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 732 0.23
P.S. 29 5 Yes Public PK, K-5 732 0.23
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.30
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.30
P.S. 129 Patricia Larkin 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,162 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 185 Edward Bleeker 7 Yes Public 6-8 1,392 1.46
College Point Collaborative 4 No Public 6-8 452 0.30
St Fidelis Elementary School NR No Private PK, K-8 194 0.30
Assemblies Of God Korean Ny NR No Private PK, K-8 157 0.82
Little Sweet Angels NR No Private K-8 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Flushing High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,465 1.44
St. Agnes Academic School NR No Private 9-12 192 0.65
Windsor School NR No Private 8-12 36 1.22
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 1.32
Queens Academy High School 3 No Public 9-12 285 1.38

Neighbors for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point

Here are the neighbors for 20-24 123rd Street, College Point, NY 11356.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
118-32 192nd St, Saint Albans 2,796 05/04/1998
190-33 117th Rd, Saint Albans 1,616 10/18/2024
138-56 232nd St, Springfield Gardens 1,538 08/07/2009
73-43 260th St, Glen Oaks 171,390 01/14/2005
259-11 147th Dr, Rosedale 1,503 02/11/2004 $340,000
64-70 Cooper Ave, Ridgewood 1,880 06/24/1998
23-57 24th St, Astoria 2,080 02/13/2004 $630,000
160-47 121st Ave, Jamaica 1,773 08/04/2014
1-96 Beach 60 St, Arverne 2,052 08/06/2001
23-71 35th St, Astoria 2,072 11/06/2002 $405,000
116-01 155th St, Jamaica 1,278 09/20/2001
102-03 32nd Ave, East Elmhurst 1,672 12/09/2014 $270,000
121-19 194th St, Springfield Gardens 1,280 12/27/2002 $226,600
164-41 Nadal Pl, Jamaica 1,948 09/10/2021 $1
37-70 102nd St, Corona 2,160 05/06/2005
127-02 177th St, Jamaica 1,378 06/17/2024 $650,000
187-31 Wexford Ter, Jamaica 2,190 01/04/2024 $995,000
4-22 A Beach 28 St, Far Rockaway 1,372 06/30/1997
33-73 154th St, Flushing 7,606 03/04/2004 $670,000
33-41 75th St, Jackson Heights 2,061 02/26/2019