Miami-Dade County  »  33133  »  Hibiscus St  »  3047 Hibiscus St

3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami
Zip code 33133
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Southwest Coconut Grove
Parcel ID 0141213630020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Property tax $17,272

Lot & Building Information for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,922
Building class Residential - Total Value: Condominium - Residential (0407)
Acreage 0.121 i
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133?

3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,922 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,593, the tax amount paid for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133 is $17,271.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, FL 33133. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,272
Market value $1,032,240
Assessed value $780,593

Assessment History for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,032,240 $709,630 20.0332 $16,346 +9.32%
2023 $897,600 $645,119 20.5564 $14,953 +19.51%
2022 $650,452 $586,472 20.6152 $12,512 +10.45%
2021 $533,157 $533,157 21.2466 $11,328 -0.24%
2020 $533,157 $533,157 21.2981 $11,355 -0.23%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3047 Hibiscus Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.39
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.39
The English Center NR Public 0 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Future Leader Day Care NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.32
Mater Brickell Preparatory Academy NR Charter K-8 189 0.39
Mater Grove Academy 7 Charter K-8 1,215 0.39
The English Center NR Public 0 0.43
Brito Miami Private School NR Private PK-12 232 0.52