Miami-Dade County  »  13895 SW 288th St

13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead
Zip code 33033
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Hartford Place
Parcel ID 3079030360010

Sales & Tax Overview for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Sale date 07/11/2022
Sale price $19,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $311,838

Lot & Building Information for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Building class Vacant Land
Acreage 10.686
Year built 2024
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

• • Improvements for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

What is the year built & the current market value of 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033?

13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,757,781.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2022 $19,700,000
12/31/2012 $16,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2024 - D
10/01/2024 - R
Easement
09/11/2024 - D
09/12/2024 - R
Easement
12/07/2022 - D
12/09/2022 - R
Agreement
07/11/2022 - D
07/12/2022 - R
Deed
12/31/2012 - D
12/31/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, FL 33033. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $351,465
Current property tax $311,838
Market value $20,757,781
Assessed value $20,757,781

Assessment History for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,123,945 $5,123,945 16.9487 $86,844 -0.72%
2023 $5,129,399 $5,129,399 17.0541 $87,477 -0.04%
2022 $5,134,852 $5,134,852 17.0433 $87,515 -3.30%
2021 $5,140,306 $5,140,306 17.6056 $90,498 -0.40%
2020 $5,145,759 $5,145,759 17.6571 $90,859 -0.38%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13895 Southwest 288th Street, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Academir Charter School of Math and Science 3 Charter K-5 399 0.55
Aspira South Youth Leadership Charter School NR Charter K-8 354 0.56
Irving & Beatrice Peskoe K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 763 0.61
Dr. William A. Chapman Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 554 1.03

Nearest middle schools