Miami-Dade County  »  903 SE 16th CT

903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33034
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Homestead
Neighborhood Homestead Lakes Tennessee East
Parcel ID 1079190260020

Sales & Tax Overview for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Sale date 02/07/2019
Sale price $4,200,000
Property tax $5,077

Lot & Building Information for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 1,895
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.043
Year built 2008
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034?

903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 was built in 2008 and has a total of 1,895 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $194,326, the tax amount paid for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 is $5,076.

When was 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 last sold and what was the last sale price?

903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034 was last sold in 02/07/2019 for $4,200,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2019 $4,200,000
04/02/2012 $3,300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2019 - D
02/13/2019 - R
Deed
06/19/2017 - D
06/19/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 07/01/2047
04/19/2012 - D
04/19/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
04/02/2012 - D
04/03/2012 - R
Deed
07/29/2011 - D
07/29/2011 - R
Certificate of Title
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, FL 33034. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,077
Market value $346,000
Assessed value $194,326

Assessment History for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $346,000 $143,063 20.9961 $4,344 +7.64%
2023 $321,000 $130,058 21.192 $4,035 +49.05%
2022 $146,000 $118,235 21.3515 $2,707 +2.71%
2021 $146,000 $107,487 22.0138 $2,636 -10.31%
2020 $133,000 $97,716 22.0988 $2,939 -0.36%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 903 Southeast 16th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Principitos Learning Child Care Center NR Private K-1 12 0.22
Lincoln-Marti Schools International Campus 9 Charter K-8 256 0.78
Gateway Environmental K-8 Learning Center 3 Public PK, K-8 1,355 0.90
Discovery Montessori Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools