Miami-Dade County  »  33168  »  NW 5th Ave  »  11100 NW 5th Ave

11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33168
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami Shores
Parcel ID 1121360210700

Sales & Tax Overview for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $3,594

Lot & Building Information for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,276
Total sqft 2,340
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.237
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168?

11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,276 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,679, the tax amount paid for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168 is $8,740.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2018 - D
12/05/2018 - R
Order
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33168. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,741
Current property tax $3,594
Market value $830,037
Assessed value $201,679

Assessment History for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $714,940 $195,996 22.7044 $7,876 +13.19%
2023 $580,654 $190,288 22.824 $6,958 +10.66%
2022 $498,702 $184,746 22.8377 $6,288 +8.47%
2021 $400,975 $179,366 23.6571 $5,797 -35.48%
2020 $378,760 $176,890 23.7221 $8,985 -0.53%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11100 Northwest 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.35
Hubert O. Sibley K-8 Center 5 Public PK, K-8 660 0.35
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.56
Small Kids II Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 0 0.56
Lively Stones For Jesus School Of The Future NR Private K-12 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools