New York City  »  11374  »  Queens Blvd  »  9229 Queens Blvd

92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name Queens Tower
Primary address 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a
Secondary address 61-02 93rd St
Neighborhood Rego Park
Zip code 11374
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02075-1193

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,467

Lot & Building Information for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

Lot sqft 25,470
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
Building sqft 881
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 0.86 Miles
Closest fire station 0.64 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 16A
Square feet 881
Condo complex 400143
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 61-02 93rd St, Rego Park, NY 11374
  • 92-22 Horace Harding Expy, Rego Park, NY 11374

About 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374?

92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 was built in 1987 and has a total of 881 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,558, the tax amount paid for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 is $8,318. For the next year, the tax amount for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 is estimated at $8,467.

When was 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 last sold?

92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374 was last sold in 07/13/1995.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374
Find out who owns 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 92-29 Queens Boulevard #16a, Rego Park, NY 11374
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.