New York City  »  11435  »  82nd Ave  »  13504 82nd Ave

135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 135-04 82nd Avenue
Neighborhood Briarwood
Zip code 11435
Borough Queens
Block & lot 09668-0002

Sales & Tax Overview for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,215

Lot & Building Information for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Lot sq. ft. 1,856
Lot dimensions 32.92 ft x 64.37 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 3,592
Building dimensions 20 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Part
Garage type Built-in garage
Year built 1997
Frontage(s) 82 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Hoover Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 8
Closest police station 1.64 Miles
Closest fire station 0.82 Miles

Other Property Data for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435?

135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 was built in 1997 and has a total of 3,592 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,280, the tax amount paid for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 is $12,467. For the next year, the tax amount for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435 is estimated at $13,215.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435
Find out who owns 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017100400757001)
08/17/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017082800308001)
05/11/2017 - D
09/05/2017 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2017082800308002)
04/29/2016 - D
08/26/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016052000554001)
12/31/2014 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015012000314003)
12/31/2014 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Mortgage
(2015012000314002)
12/17/2014 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2015012000314001)
12/05/2011 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012012400552003)
12/05/2011 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012012400552002)
11/10/2011 - D
01/31/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012012400552001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Access detailed property tax data for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, NY 11435. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $12,467
Estimated property tax: $13,215
Tax assessor's market value: $1,488,000
Assessed value: $89,280

Assessment History for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,488,000 $89,280 $62,830 19.843% $12,467 $12,467 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,475,000 $88,500 $62,830 20.085% $12,619 $12,619 +0.76%
2023/24 $1,623,000 $97,380 $62,357 20.085% $12,524 $12,524 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,428,000 $85,680 $58,828 20.309% $11,947 $11,947 +10.71%
2021/22 $1,318,000 $79,080 $54,059 19.963% $11,079 $10,792 +0.65%

Permits for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica

The complete history of permits filed for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
11/13/1997 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 135-04 82nd Avenue, Jamaica with a free account.
Sign up

Briarwood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Briarwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Briarwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$303,500
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$575
-9.9% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 84th Rd & Queens Blvd at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.363
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Union TP/135 St
Line Q46
Distance (miles) 0.119

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)