New York City  »  11369  »  104th St  »  3146 104th St

31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31-46 104th Street
Secondary address 31 104th St
Neighborhood East Elmhurst
Zip code 11369
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01690-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Purchase date 11/11/2022
Purchase price $268,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,096

Lot & Building Information for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Lot sq. ft. 2,400
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 120 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) 104 Street (narrow)
Nearest wide street 32 Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 3
Closest police station 0.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.24 Miles

Other Property Data for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 31 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 33 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 35 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 37 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 39 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 41 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 43 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
  • 45 104th St, East Elmhurst, NY 11369

About 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

What is the market value of 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369?

The current market value is $300,000.

Ownership Information for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Find out who owns 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2022 $268,000
04/06/2007 $185,000
10/13/2005 $233,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/11/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Deed
(2022111500391002)
05/23/2022 - D
11/16/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022111500391001)
02/02/2022 - D
02/08/2022 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2022020201606001)
08/10/2020 - D
11/17/2020 - R
Deed
(2020111100801001)
04/11/2016 - D
04/25/2016 - R
Additional Mortgage Tax
(2016041400396001)
02/05/2010 - D
02/23/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010021900732001)
04/06/2007 - D
03/12/2018 - R
Correct Index/Deed-Office Use
(2018031200369001)
04/06/2007 - D
05/04/2007 - R
Deed
(2007050300319001)
10/13/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005102101097002)
10/13/2005 - D
11/01/2005 - R
Deed
(2005102101097001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Access detailed property tax data for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, NY 11369. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,035
Estimated property tax: $1,096
Tax assessor's market value: $300,000
Assessed value: $18,000

Assessment History for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $300,000 $18,000 $5,214 19.843% $1,035 $1,035 +4.49%
2024/25 $301,000 $18,060 $4,930 20.085% $990 $990 +5.88%
2023/24 $317,000 $19,020 $4,656 20.085% $935 $935 -1.10%
2022/23 $334,000 $20,040 $4,656 20.309% $946 $946 +2.89%
2021/22 $290,000 $17,400 $4,604 19.963% $919 $919 +0.50%

Permits for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst

The complete history of permits filed for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/17/2025 Alteration
06/25/2007 Alteration type 3
06/20/2007 New building
02/15/2007 New building
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 31-46 104th Street, East Elmhurst with a free account.
Sign up

East Elmhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Elmhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Elmhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$787,500
76.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$535
10.8% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 103rd St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.704
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 32 Av/103 St
Distance (miles) 0.052

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)