3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3622 White Plains Road |
| Secondary address | 701-705 E 214th St |
| Neighborhood | Williamsbridge |
| Zip code | 10467 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 04662-0030 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/12/2003 |
| Purchase price | $1,200,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $71,584 |
Lot & Building Information for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 6,875 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Story Retail Building (K1)
|
| Building sqft | 6,875 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Year last altered | 1987 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.99 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.27 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 701-705 E 214th St, Bronx, NY 10467
- 3622-3624 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
- 3628 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
- 3630-3640 White Plains Rd, Bronx, NY 10467
About 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
This One Story Retail Building (K1) located at 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 has a total of 6,875 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467?3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,337,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2003 | $1,200,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 3622 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $65,267 |
| Estimated property tax: | $71,584 |