New York City  »  11421  »  Woodhaven Blvd  »  9224 Woodhaven Blvd

92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard
Secondary address 92-24 Garage Woodhaven Blvd
Neighborhood Woodhaven
Zip code 11421
Borough Queens
Block & lot 08987-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,752

Lot & Building Information for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Lot sq. ft. 2,080
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 104 ft
Property type Miscellaneous One Family (A9)
Building sqft 1,506
Building dimensions 18 ft x 38 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) 93 Avenue (narrow)
Woodhaven Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street Atlantic Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 27
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.66 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 92-24 Garage Woodhaven Blvd, Woodhaven, NY 11421

About 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421?

92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,506 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,600, the tax amount paid for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is $5,410. For the next year, the tax amount for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is estimated at $5,752.

When was 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 last sold?

92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was last sold in 03/30/2000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421
Find out who owns 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2018 - D
01/14/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2018121300771001)
06/09/2014 - D
06/12/2014 - R
Life Estate Deed
(2014061101300001)
09/21/2012 - D
10/04/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012092100768001)
08/30/2012 - D
09/24/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012091700303001)
08/07/2012 - D
08/24/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012082100973001)
07/26/2012 - D
09/24/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012091700303002)
06/29/2012 - D
07/12/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012070200618001)
05/20/2005 - D
07/27/2005 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2005062801047001)
03/16/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2004032200144001)
09/23/2003 - D
12/23/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003092302609001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Access detailed property tax data for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,411
Estimated property tax: $5,752
Tax assessor's market value: $660,000
Assessed value: $39,600
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $660,000 $39,600 $27,269 19.843% $6,154 $5,411 +4.72%
2024/25 $657,000 $39,420 $25,726 20.085% $5,877 $5,167 +0.38%
2023/24 $704,000 $42,240 $25,628 20.085% $5,869 $5,147 +2.52%
2022/23 $740,000 $44,400 $24,723 20.309% $5,749 $5,021 +5.24%
2021/22 $665,000 $39,900 $23,899 19.963% $5,469 $4,771 +0.77%

Permits for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven

The complete history of permits filed for 92-24 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Woodhaven Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodhaven so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodhaven and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$707,500
8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
-4% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Woodhaven Blvd & Jamaica Ave at SW Corner
Station lines J-Z
Distance (miles) 0.372
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Woodhaven Bl /Atlantic Av
Distance (miles) 0.03

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
New York City Academy For Discovery 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 344 0.23
Divine Mercy Catholic Academy NR No Private PK-8 206 0.22