New York City  »  2211 Hunter Ave

2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2211 Hunter Avenue
Neighborhood Co-OP City
Zip code 10475
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05135-0025

Sales & Tax Overview for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 03/13/2025
Purchase price $100,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,057

Lot & Building Information for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,750
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 95 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) Hunter Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.05 Miles
Closest fire station 0.69 Miles

Other Property Data for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475?

The current market value is $176,000.

Ownership Information for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Find out who owns 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/13/2025 $100,000
04/27/2015 $130,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/13/2025 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Deed
(2025032400883001)
03/09/2018 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Deed
(2018032100221001)
04/27/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Deed
(2015050400889003)
04/04/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015050400889001)
04/03/2015 - D
05/28/2015 - R
Power of Attorney
(2015050400889002)
11/06/2003 - D
05/17/2004 - R
Deed
(2004040602035001)
06/30/1975 - R Maps
(37520000007077)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, NY 10475. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,948
Estimated property tax: $2,057
Tax assessor's market value: $176,000
Assessed value: $10,560

Assessment History for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $176,000 $10,560 $9,816 19.843% $1,948 $1,948 +4.70%
2024/25 $185,000 $11,100 $9,262 20.085% $1,860 $1,860 +6.00%
2023/24 $175,000 $10,500 $8,738 20.085% $1,755 $1,755 -1.10%
2022/23 $184,000 $11,040 $8,738 20.309% $1,775 $1,775 +2.88%
2021/22 $160,000 $9,600 $8,641 19.963% $1,725 $1,725 +0.20%

Permits for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/12/2026 Subdivision: improved
06/24/2022 New building
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2211 Hunter Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Co-OP City Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Co-OP City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Co-OP City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$500,000
Median Price/Sqft
$526
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2,AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.565
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Hunter Av/Earhart LA
Line BX28
Distance (miles) 0.062

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 160 Walt Disney 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 328 0.22
P.S. 160 Walt Disney 4 Yes Public PK, K-5 328 0.22
Bronx Charter School-Better Lrning 2 5 No Charter K-5 430 0.67