New York City  »  10465  »  Buttrick Ave  »  267 Buttrick Ave

277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1
Secondary address 267 Ac Buttrick Ave
Neighborhood Throggs Neck
Zip code 10465
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05598-1030

Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Purchase date 07/28/2025
Purchase price $320,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,888

Lot & Building Information for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 32,500
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 693
Buildings on lot 14
Stories 3
Basement type Full
Year built 1996
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.03 Miles
Closest fire station 0.51 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # CCC1

Other Property Data for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 267 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 269 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 269 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 271 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 271 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 273 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 273 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 275 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 275 B.C. Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 277 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 277 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 279 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 279 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 281 Ac Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 281 Buttrick Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2660 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2660 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2662 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2662 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2664 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2664 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2666 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2666 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2668 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2668 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2670 Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465
  • 2670 Ac Miles Ave, Bronx, NY 10465

About 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465?

277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 was built in 1996 and has a total of 693 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $20,403, the tax amount paid for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 is $2,725. For the next year, the tax amount for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 is estimated at $2,888.

When was 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 last sold and what was the last sale price?

277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465 was last sold in 07/28/2025 for $320,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465
Find out who owns 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2025 $320,000
10/19/2022 $290,000
09/27/2018 $207,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/11/2025 - D
08/20/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2025081800917001)
07/28/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025080100828005)
07/28/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025080100828004)
07/28/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Deed
(2025080100828003)
07/15/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025080100828002)
07/15/2025 - D
08/11/2025 - R
Power of Attorney
(2025080100828001)
10/19/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022102600725003)
10/19/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2022102600725002)
10/19/2022 - D
10/27/2022 - R
Deed
(2022102600725001)
01/08/2021 - D
01/22/2021 - R
Deed
(2021011900477001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, NY 10465. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,725
Estimated property tax: $2,888
Tax assessor's market value: $340,046
Assessed value: $20,403

Assessment History for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $340,046 $20,403 $13,733 19.843% $2,725 $2,725 -1.20%
2024/25 $285,365 $17,122 $13,733 20.085% $2,758 $2,758 +0.78%
2023/24 $246,728 $14,804 $13,627 20.085% $2,737 $2,737 +7.31%
2022/23 $229,209 $13,753 $12,857 20.309% $2,611 $2,551 +8.03%
2021/22 $213,992 $12,840 $12,130 19.963% $2,422 $2,361 +11.81%

Permits for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 277 Buttrick Avenue #CCC1, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Throggs Neck Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Throggs Neck so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Throggs Neck and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$650,000
0.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$444
7.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Westchester Ave & Zerega Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 1.845
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Harding Av/Davis Av
Line BX42
Distance (miles) 0.12

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 72 Dr William Dorney 3 No Public PK, K-5 597 0.63
P.S. 72 Dr William Dorney 3 No Public PK, K-5 597 0.63
Villa Maria Academy-Elementary School NR No Private PK-8 330 0.74