New York City  »  10466  »  Edson Ave  »  3511 Edson Ave

3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3511 Edson Avenue
Neighborhood Edenwald
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04893-0038

Sales & Tax Overview for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 06/09/2022
Purchase price $4,500,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,753

Lot & Building Information for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 4,750
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 95 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Frontage(s) Edson Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Grace Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466?

The current market value is $424,000.

Ownership Information for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2022 $4,500,000
01/30/2013 $1,263,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2022062300187003)
06/09/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022062300187002)
06/09/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Deed
(2022062300187001)
12/23/2013 - D
01/17/2014 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2014011400264002)
12/23/2013 - D
01/17/2014 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2014011400264001)
01/30/2013 - D
03/04/2013 - R
Deed
(2013021100439002)
11/20/2009 - D
11/21/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003102500427001)
08/29/2005 - D
10/14/2005 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2005093001048001)
08/29/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2005090101889007)
08/29/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2005090101889006)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,655
Estimated property tax: $1,753
Tax assessor's market value: $424,000
Assessed value: $25,440

Assessment History for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $424,000 $25,440 $8,339 19.843% $1,655 $1,655 -1.20%
2024/25 $446,000 $26,760 $8,339 20.085% $1,675 $1,675 +3.65%
2023/24 $343,000 $20,580 $8,045 20.085% $1,616 $1,616 +1.94%
2022/23 $337,000 $20,220 $7,805 20.309% $1,585 $1,585 +7.83%
2021/22 $322,000 $19,320 $7,363 19.963% $1,470 $1,470 +0.52%

Permits for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3511 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Edenwald Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Edenwald so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Edenwald and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$479,503
-15.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$366
1.7% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.168
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Ely Av
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.064

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.20
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.20
Baychester Academy 7 No Public PK, K-5 302 0.03
Baychester Academy 7 No Public PK, K-5 302 0.03