New York City  »  11355  »  Beech Ave  »  14611 Beech Ave

146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C
Secondary address 146-13 Beech Ave
Neighborhood East Flushing
Zip code 11355
Borough Queens
Block & lot 05375-1011

Sales & Tax Overview for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Purchase date 03/03/2003
Purchase price $297,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,465

Lot & Building Information for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Lot sqft 12,528
Building class Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3) i
Building sqft 1,468
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 1
Year built 1988
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 0.50 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 1C

Other Property Data for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 146-13 Beech Ave, Flushing, NY 11355

About 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355?

146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $71,833, the tax amount paid for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 is $1,465. For the next year, the tax amount for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 is estimated at $1,465.

When was 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 last sold?

146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355 was last sold in 07/31/2023.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355
Find out who owns 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2003 $297,000

Title Documents for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/31/2023 - D
08/03/2023 - R
Deed
(2023080200293001)
10/28/2011 - D
11/25/2011 - R
Deed
(2011110401040001)
12/09/2008 - D
12/16/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008120900628001)
03/04/2003 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2004040800192002)
03/04/2003 - D
09/08/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004040800192001)
03/03/2003 - D
07/25/2003 - R
Power of Attorney
(2003030601446003)
03/03/2003 - D
07/25/2003 - R
Mortgage
(2003030601446002)
03/03/2003 - D
07/25/2003 - R
Deed
(2003030601446001)
01/16/1997 - R Initial UCC1
(4540005458954)
01/15/1997 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4270005460527)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Access detailed property tax data for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, NY 11355. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,465
Estimated property tax: $1,465
Tax assessor's market value: $1,197,207
Assessed value: $71,833
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,197,207 $71,833 $7,383 19.843% $4,549 $1,465 -4.49%
2024/25 $999,281 $59,957 $7,637 20.085% $4,570 $1,534 +10.15%
2023/24 $908,660 $54,520 $6,933 20.085% $4,312 $1,392 +5.88%
2022/23 $847,128 $50,828 $6,476 20.309% $4,113 $1,315 +6.75%
2021/22 $733,508 $44,010 $6,173 19.963% $3,814 $1,232 -6.68%

Permits for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing

The complete history of permits filed for 146-11 Beech Avenue #1C, Flushing, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

East Flushing Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of East Flushing so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in East Flushing and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$1,036,500
19.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$695
-6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at SE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.546
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Parsons Bl/Beech Av
Line Q26
Distance (miles) 0.035

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 20 John Bowne 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,033 0.30
P.S. 20 John Bowne 6 No Public PK, K-5 1,033 0.30
Shield Institute of Flushing NR No Private 0 0.34
Most Holy Redeemer Catholic Academy NR No Private PK, K-8 226 0.42