New York City  »  11374  »  62nd Ave  »  8729 62nd Ave

87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C
Neighborhood Rego Park
Zip code 11374
Borough Queens
Block & lot 03102-1037

Sales & Tax Overview for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

Purchase date 11/11/2014
Purchase price $410,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,559

Lot & Building Information for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

Lot sq. ft. 33,649
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
Building sqft 858
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1987
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 28
Community district 6
Closest police station 1.14 Miles
Closest fire station 0.75 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 11C

Other Property Data for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374?

87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 was built in 1987 and has a total of 858 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $63,625, the tax amount paid for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 is $2,904. For the next year, the tax amount for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 is estimated at $7,559.

When was 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 last sold?

87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374 was last sold in 10/17/2019.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374
Find out who owns 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 87-30 62nd Avenue #11C, Rego Park, NY 11374
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.