Columbus Townhouse - 600 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10024 Property Information
Address
| Building name | Columbus Townhouse |
| Primary address | Columbus Townhouse - 600 Columbus Avenue |
| Secondary address | 101 W 89th St |
| Neighborhood | Upper West Side |
| Zip code | 10024 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01220-0029 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
| Purchase date | 05/26/2023 |
| Purchase price | $120,000,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $3,655,379 |
Lot & Building Information for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
Area Overview
| School district | 3 |
| Community district | 7 |
| Closest police station | 0.22 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 101 W 89th St, New York, NY 10024
- 100-104 W 90th St, New York, NY 10024
- 600-618 Columbus Ave, New York, NY 10024
About 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
This Elevator Apartment - Fireproof with Stores (D6) located at Columbus Townhouse - 600 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10024 has a total of 175,086 square feet and a current price per square foot of $685.
What is the year built & the current market value of Columbus Townhouse - 600 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10024?Columbus Townhouse - 600 Columbus Avenue, New York, NY 10024 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $65,783,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 7 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Spaces for Lease in 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/04/2026 |
| Last updated | 04/23/2026 |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ground Floor | Retail | Listing price not available | 2,200 | Marc Sitt Dorel Melloul |
Past Sales & Property History for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/2023 | $120,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 600 Columbus Avenue, New York