85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Woodhaven |
| Zip code | 11421 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 08875-0017 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $7,036 |
Lot & Building Information for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
| Lot sqft | 2,144 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Two Stories Detached (Small or Moderate Size, with or without Attic) (A1)
|
| Building sqft | 1,552 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Old style |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Aluminum/vinyl |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 1910 |
| Frontage(s) | Woodhaven Boulevard (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Woodhaven Boulevard |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 27 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.16 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.36 Miles |
Other Property Data for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was built in 1910 and has a total of 1,552 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $48,420, the tax amount paid for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is $6,683. For the next year, the tax amount for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 is estimated at $7,036.
When was 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 last sold?85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421 was last sold in 12/21/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
Access detailed property tax data for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, NY 11421. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $6,683 |
| Estimated property tax: | $7,036 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $807,000 |
| Assessed value: | $48,420 |
Assessment History for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $807,000 | $48,420 | $33,680 | 19.843% | $6,683 | $6,683 | +4.59% |
| 2024/25 | $675,000 | $40,500 | $31,814 | 20.085% | $6,390 | $6,390 | +2.85% |
| 2023/24 | $719,000 | $43,140 | $30,931 | 20.085% | $6,212 | $6,212 | +3.52% |
| 2022/23 | $654,000 | $39,240 | $29,549 | 20.309% | $6,001 | $6,001 | +1.73% |
| 2021/22 | $666,000 | $39,960 | $29,549 | 19.963% | $5,899 | $5,899 | -0.13% |
Permits for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven
The complete history of permits filed for 85-34 Woodhaven Boulevard, Woodhaven, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Woodhaven Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Woodhaven so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Woodhaven and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Woodhaven Blvd & Jamaica Ave at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | J-Z | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.161 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||