New York City  »  11206  »  Throop Ave  »  59 Throop Ave

59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Throop Avenue #4C
Secondary address 57 Throop Ave
Neighborhood Williamsburg
Zip code 11206
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02267-1112

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,070

Lot & Building Information for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 6,375
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4)
Building sqft 1,244
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 5
Year built 2002
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.93 Miles
Closest fire station 0.30 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # 4C
Square feet 1,244
Condo complex 300983

Other Property Data for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 57 Throop Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206
  • 59-61 Throop Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11206

About 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206?

59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,244 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,968, the tax amount paid for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is $334. For the next year, the tax amount for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206 is estimated at $2,070.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Find out who owns 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 59 Throop Avenue #4C, Brooklyn, NY 11206
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.