New York City  »  10473  »  Noble Ave  »  742 Noble Ave

742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 742 Noble Avenue
Neighborhood Clason Point
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03594-0026

Sales & Tax Overview for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 11/27/2024
Purchase price $1,025,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $14,995

Lot & Building Information for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 4,000
Building dimensions 20.5 ft x 69 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1920
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 8
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.22 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1920 and has a total of 4,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $54,840, the tax amount paid for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $4,191. For the next year, the tax amount for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $14,995.

When was 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold and what was the last sale price?

742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 11/27/2024 for $1,025,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/2024 $1,025,000

Title Documents for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/18/2025 - R Initial UCC1
(2025121800681001)
11/24/2025 - R UCC3 Termination
(2025112000592001)
11/07/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025112000592013)
11/07/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025112000592012)
11/07/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025112000592011)
11/05/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025112000592008)
11/05/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025112000592007)
11/05/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025112000592004)
11/05/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Termination of Assign of L&R
(2025112000592003)
12/19/2024 - R Initial UCC1
(2024120900378006)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,191
Estimated property tax: $14,995
Tax assessor's market value: $914,000
Assessed value: $54,840

Assessment History for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $914,000 $54,840 $33,696 19.843% $6,686 $6,686 +3.70%
2024/25 $876,000 $52,560 $32,102 20.085% $6,717 $6,448 +6.47%
2023/24 $931,000 $55,860 $30,150 20.085% $6,337 $6,056 +5.34%
2022/23 $782,000 $46,920 $28,305 20.309% $6,045 $5,748 +8.09%
2021/22 $821,000 $49,260 $26,640 19.963% $5,606 $5,318 -5.25%

Permits for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/12/2026 Alteration CO
12/11/2025 Alteration CO
12/10/2025 Alteration CO
06/19/2025 Alteration CO
04/09/2025 Alteration CO
03/18/2025 Alteration CO
03/11/2025 Alteration CO
12/30/2024 Alteration CO
12/26/2024 Alteration
12/26/2024 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 742 Noble Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$332
8.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$294
0.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$292
-1.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Morrison Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner