New York City  »  10473  »  Thieriot Ave  »  711 Thieriot Ave

711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 711 Thieriot Avenue
Neighborhood Clason Point
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03599-0066

Sales & Tax Overview for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,712

Lot & Building Information for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,100
Lot dimensions 21 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 1,932
Building dimensions 21 ft x 46 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1989
Frontage(s) Thieriot Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Taylor Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.44 Miles
Closest fire station 0.43 Miles

Other Property Data for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,932 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,700, the tax amount paid for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $5,566. For the next year, the tax amount for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $5,712.

When was 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold?

711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 12/01/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Jan 29, 2026 Hudson Yards Leads for 7th Consecutive Year, Despite Y-o-Y Price Drop
Prices continued to rise across most of the 50 priciest New York City neighborhoods in 2025, with increases of up to 39% year-over-year. Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood for the seventh consecutive year, despite its median sale price dropping.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/23/2025 - D
05/05/2025 - R
Todd
(2025042300666001)
03/14/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022051800689001)
12/22/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022011000513003)
12/22/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022011000513002)
12/21/2021 - D
01/18/2022 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2022011000513001)
11/23/2021 - D
12/06/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021112901416001)
01/06/2014 - D
02/03/2014 - R
Mortgage
(2014012100898001)
06/08/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012061901439002)
06/08/2012 - D
07/25/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012061901439001)
03/21/2008 - D
04/29/2008 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2008040500014001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,566
Estimated property tax: $5,712
Tax assessor's market value: $745,000
Assessed value: $44,700
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $745,000 $44,700 $28,052 19.843% $6,376 $5,566 +4.29%
2024/25 $625,000 $37,500 $26,573 20.085% $6,088 $5,337 +7.16%
2023/24 $621,000 $37,260 $24,798 20.085% $5,744 $4,981 +3.31%
2022/23 $580,000 $34,800 $23,739 20.309% $5,562 $4,821 -6.93%
2021/22 $608,000 $36,480 $25,949 19.963% $5,468 $5,180 -2.97%

Permits for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 711 Thieriot Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Clason Point Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Clason Point so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Clason Point and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$410,000
-21.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$417
-2.3% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 4 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station St Lawrence Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.855
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Randall Av/Taylor Av
Line BX27
Distance (miles) 0.185

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 100 Isaac Clason 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 446 0.15
P.S. 100 Isaac Clason 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 446 0.15