37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 Property Information
37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 37 Murray Street #3a |
| Secondary address | 126 Church St |
| Neighborhood | TriBeCa |
| Zip code | 10007 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 00133-1306 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $25,729 |
Lot & Building Information for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
| Lot sqft | 3,769 |
| Building class | Condo - Residential Unit in Elevator Building (R4) |
| Building sqft | 1,940 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 5 |
| Year built | 1969 |
Zoning & Use for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
| Residential units (DOF) | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.42 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.14 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Unit Overview
| Unit # | 3A |
| Square feet | 1,940 |
| Condo complex | 101084 |
Other Property Data for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 126 Church St, New York, NY 10007
- 128 Church St, New York, NY 10007
- 130 Ab Church St, New York, NY 10007
- 130 Church St, New York, NY 10007
- 37-39 Murray St, New York, NY 10007
About 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,940 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $265,952, the tax amount paid for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 is $29,277. For the next year, the tax amount for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 is estimated at $25,729.
When was 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 last sold?37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007 was last sold in 03/24/2025.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
Access detailed property tax data for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $24,154 |
| Estimated property tax: | $25,729 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $591,005 |
| Assessed value: | $265,952 |
Assessment History for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $591,005 | $265,952 | $235,372 | 12.439% | $29,278 | $24,129 | +1.97% |
| 2024/25 | $555,956 | $250,180 | $229,459 | 12.5% | $28,682 | $23,662 | +1.27% |
| 2023/24 | $519,671 | $233,852 | $225,637 | 12.502% | $28,209 | $23,365 | -10.76% |
| 2022/23 | $474,314 | $213,441 | $213,441 | 12.267% | $26,183 | $26,183 | +0.26% |
| 2021/22 | $474,314 | $213,441 | $213,441 | 12.235% | $26,115 | $26,115 | -0.94% |
Permits for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
TriBeCa Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of TriBeCa so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in TriBeCa and compare it to other neighborhoods in Manhattan.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Church St & Murray St at NW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | A-C-E-2-3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.007 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Church St/Warren St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | M55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.027 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivet Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 25 | 0.12 |
| Olivet Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 25 | 0.12 |
| P.S. 234 Independence School | 8 | No | Public | K-5 | 476 | 0.20 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 8 | 0.22 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.22 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Olivet Academy | NR | No | Private | PK-7 | 25 | 0.12 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 8 | 0.22 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.22 |
| Spruce Street School | 9 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 431 | 0.27 |
| Is 289 | 8 | No | Public | 6-8 | 239 | 0.31 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 8 | 0.22 |
| School for Young Performers | NR | No | Private | K-12 | 10 | 0.22 |
| High School Of Economics And Finance | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 679 | 0.38 |
| Leadership And Public Service High School | 6 | No | Public | 9-12 | 282 | 0.40 |
| Stuyvesant High School | 10 | No | Public | 9-12 | 3,334 | 0.41 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York
Here are the neighbors for 37 Murray Street #3a, New York, NY 10007.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 310 Greenwich St, New York | 2,079,746 | 06/05/2013 | |
| 15 A W 64th St, New York | 9,415 | 10/01/2010 | $9,750,000 |
| 815 6th Ave, New York | 73,497 | 11/14/2011 | $24,000,000 |
| 377 E 33rd St, New York | 213,549 | 08/30/2023 | $210,000,000 |
| 85 Convent Ave, New York | 400,160 | 09/17/2004 | |
| 108 W 128th St, New York | 3,648 | 12/10/2002 | $445,196 |
| 348 Wea, New York | 12,972 | 01/31/2002 | |
| 436 Audubon Ave, New York | 9,000 | 12/12/2001 | |
| 233 Lenox Ave, New York | 4,605 | 01/30/2023 | |
| 157 Norfolk St, New York | 03/04/2024 | ||
| 30 E 39th St, New York | 9,840 | 01/12/2017 | $9,900,000 |
| 1149 Park Ave, New York | 3,636 | 12/20/2022 | $8,200,000 |
| 499 Park Ave, New York | 278,921 | 06/28/2013 | $385,000,000 |
| 59 Maiden Ln, New York | 1,073,000 | 11/01/2017 | $28,050,000 |
| 116 W 71st St, New York | 5,800 | 11/18/2020 | $10,500,000 |
| 200 West St, New York | 2,157,862 | 10/04/2016 | $1,890,137,454 |
| 252 W 116th St, New York | 9,300 | 09/04/2001 | |
| 188 E 3rd St, New York | 9,240 | 10/11/1994 |