2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information
Also known as: 735 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information
Also known as: 735 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2171 Homer Avenue |
| Secondary address | 735-745 Castle Hill Ave |
| Neighborhood | Castle Hill |
| Zip code | 10473 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 03611-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
| Purchase date | 04/13/2017 |
| Purchase price | $440,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $19,865 |
Lot & Building Information for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
| Lot sq. ft. | 2,520 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2)
|
| Building sqft | 1,948 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 8 |
| Community district | 9 |
| Closest police station | 1.07 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.71 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 735-745 Castle Hill Ave, Bronx, NY 10473
About 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
This Office Only 2-6 Stories (O2) located at 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 has a total of 1,948 square feet and a current price per square foot of $225.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $446,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 2171 Homer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $20,112 |
| Estimated property tax: | $19,865 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $446,000 |
| Assessed value: | $200,700 |