New York City  »  10021  »  E 69th St  »  200 E 69th St

200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Building name The Trump Palace
Primary address 200 East 69th Street #Sru18
Secondary address 1175-1185 3rd Ave
Neighborhood Lenox Hill
Zip code 10021
Borough Manhattan
Block & lot 01423-1023

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,155

Lot & Building Information for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Lot sqft 42,175
Building class Non-Business Storage Space (RS) i
Building sqft 78
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Commercial units 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 2
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.07 Miles
Closest fire station 0.06 Miles

Unit Overview

Unit # SRU18
Square feet 78
Condo complex 100765

Other Property Data for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1175-1185 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
  • 205-211 E 68th St, New York, NY 10031
  • 200-210 E 69th St, New York, NY 10031

About 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

How many square feet does 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021 have?

This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021 has a total of 78 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021?

200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,265.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021
Find out who owns 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/19/2002 - R Declaration
(1040008895504)
03/20/2002 - R Declaration
(1700008059970)
03/20/2002 - R Declaration
(1330008059933)
11/13/2000 - R Court Order
(1110007406111)
04/02/1999 - R Release
(1470006540647)
04/02/1999 - R Sundry Agreement
(1870006540487)
04/02/1999 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1670006540467)
07/11/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1720005680072)
07/11/1997 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(1250005680025)
10/29/1996 - R Mortgage
(1030005370603)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Access detailed property tax data for The Trump Palace - 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,115
Estimated property tax: $1,155
Tax assessor's market value: $24,265
Assessed value: $10,919

Assessment History for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $24,265 $10,919 $10,278 10.848% $1,115 $1,115 +3.43%
2024/25 $22,617 $10,178 $10,017 10.762% $1,078 $1,078 +4.15%
2023/24 $22,617 $10,178 $9,772 10.592% $1,035 $1,035 +2.31%
2022/23 $23,371 $10,517 $9,503 10.646% $1,012 $1,012 +3.23%
2021/22 $21,338 $9,602 $9,115 10.755% $980 $980 +3.92%

Permits for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

The complete history of permits filed for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Manhattan Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$611
-10.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$625
5.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$620
-4.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 2nd Ave & 69th St at SE Corner
Station lines Q
Distance (miles) 0.117
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name E 68 ST/3 Av
Line M66
Distance (miles) 0.028

Neighbors for 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York

Here are the neighbors for The Trump Palace - 200 East 69th Street #Sru18, New York, NY 10021.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
530 Manhattan Ave, New York 46,752 12/22/1980
306 W 126th St, New York 1,665 08/08/1995
454 E 119th St, New York 6,900 04/04/2016