200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, NY 10021 Property Information
Address
| Building name | The Trump Palace |
| Primary address | 200 East 69th Street #Su113 |
| Secondary address | 1175 3rd Ave |
| Neighborhood | Lenox Hill |
| Zip code | 10021 |
| Borough | Manhattan |
| Block & lot | 01423-1118 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $1,590 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
| Lot sq. ft. | 42,175 |
| Property type | Non-Business Storage Space (RS)
|
| Building sqft | 108 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning & Use for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 2 |
| Community district | 8 |
| Closest police station | 0.07 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.06 Miles |
Unit Overview
| Unit # | SU113 |
| Square feet | 108 |
| Condo complex | 100765 |
Other Property Data for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 1175 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
- 1177 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
- 1179 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
- 1181 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
- 1183 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
- 1185 3rd Ave, New York, NY 10031
About 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
This Non-Business Storage Space (RS) located at 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, NY 10021 has a total of 108 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, NY 10021?200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, NY 10021 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $33,398.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
Access detailed property tax data for The Trump Palace - 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, NY 10021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $1,535 |
| Estimated property tax: | $1,590 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $33,398 |
| Assessed value: | $15,029 |
Assessment History for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $33,398 | $15,029 | $14,146 | 10.848% | $1,535 | $1,535 | +3.42% |
| 2024/25 | $31,129 | $14,008 | $13,787 | 10.762% | $1,484 | $1,484 | +4.16% |
| 2023/24 | $31,130 | $14,008 | $13,449 | 10.592% | $1,425 | $1,425 | +2.30% |
| 2022/23 | $32,167 | $14,475 | $13,080 | 10.646% | $1,392 | $1,392 | +3.22% |
| 2021/22 | $29,368 | $13,216 | $12,545 | 10.755% | $1,349 | $1,349 | +3.93% |
Permits for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York
The complete history of permits filed for 200 East 69th Street #Su113, New York, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Manhattan Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Manhattan so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Manhattan and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Manhattan and see how their prices compare.
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 2nd Ave & 69th St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.117 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|