New York City  »  10473  »  Hermany Ave  »  2065 Hermany Ave

2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2065 Hermany Avenue
Secondary address 2065 Rear Hermany Ave
Neighborhood Unionport
Zip code 10473
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 03680-0050

Sales & Tax Overview for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,826

Lot & Building Information for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Lot sq. ft. 5,150
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 103 ft
Property type Three Families (C0)
Building sqft 1,776
Building dimensions 19 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Aluminum/vinyl
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Hermany Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Story Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 8
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.84 Miles
Closest fire station 0.55 Miles

Other Property Data for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 2065 Rear Hermany Ave, Bronx, NY 10473

About 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473?

2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $42,180, the tax amount paid for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is $6,423. For the next year, the tax amount for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 is estimated at $6,826.

When was 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 last sold?

2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473 was last sold in 03/22/2017.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Find out who owns 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/06/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Agreement
(2022052600978002)
05/06/2022 - D
06/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2022052600978001)
09/17/2021 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Agreement
(2021122200336004)
09/17/2021 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Mortgage
(2021122200336003)
07/23/2021 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021122200336002)
07/23/2021 - D
04/20/2022 - R
Power of Attorney
(2021122200336001)
06/18/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Agreement
(2020080700287003)
06/18/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020080700287002)
04/14/2020 - D
08/19/2020 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2020080700287001)
04/14/2017 - D
04/24/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017042101069001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, NY 10473. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,424
Estimated property tax: $6,826
Tax assessor's market value: $703,000
Assessed value: $42,180
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $703,000 $42,180 $32,374 19.843% $6,706 $6,424 +4.72%
2024/25 $674,000 $40,440 $30,542 20.085% $6,403 $6,134 +4.65%
2023/24 $772,000 $46,320 $29,186 20.085% $6,143 $5,862 -0.90%
2022/23 $713,000 $42,780 $29,126 20.309% $6,212 $5,915 +4.29%
2021/22 $668,000 $40,080 $28,411 19.963% $5,959 $5,672 +0.75%

Permits for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
06/14/2022 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 2065 Hermany Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Unionport Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Unionport so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Unionport and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$290,000
-14.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$170
-51.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$345,000
0% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Castle Hill Ave & Westchester Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 6
Distance (miles) 0.67
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Lafayette Av/Olmstead Av
Line BX5
Distance (miles) 0.122

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)