Albany County  »  12303  »  Lillian Rd  »  3007 Lillian Rd

3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady
Zip code 12303
County Albany
Municipality Guilderland
Parcel ID 15.10-1-34.11

Sales & Tax Overview for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Sale date 08/01/2013
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Building sqft 2,661
Building class Special Schools and Institutions (614)
Acreage 1.71
Frontage 104
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

• • Improvements for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303?

3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was built in 1994 and has a total of 2,661 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,400, the tax amount paid for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 is $11,626.

When was 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303 was last sold in 08/01/2013 for $320,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/01/2013 $320,000
09/05/2008 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2013 - D
08/05/2013 - R
Deed
09/05/2008 - D
09/08/2008 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Access detailed property tax data for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, NY 12303. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,627
Current property tax $0
Market value $669,867
Assessed value $502,400

Assessment History for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $612,683 $502,400 23.1425 $11,627 +8.19%
2024 $591,059 $502,400 21.39 $10,746 -5.10%
2023 $552,088 $502,400 22.54 $11,324 -5.29%
2022 $502,400 $502,400 23.8 $11,957 +1.32%
2021 $502,400 $502,400 23.49 $11,801 +1.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,360
Median age 41.3
Average household income $103,461
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 11,910
Owner occupied units 74.1%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $234,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady

Here are the neighbors for 3007 Lillian Road, Schenectady.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
102 Kelly Cir, Altamont 1,846
100 Prout Ln, Schenectady 2,022
3003 Lillian Rd, Schenectady 3,600 08/09/2013 $1
100 Mariposa Ln, Altamont 2,486 10/18/2011 $150,000
104 Kelly Cir, Altamont 1,846 11/03/2021 $287,500
13 Marian CT, Altamont 2,124 05/25/2011 $63,000
3-5 Marian CT, Altamont 3,104 11/20/2009 $245,000
325 Settles Hill Rd, Altamont
3279 Old Carman Rd, Schenectady 1,827 06/27/2013 $1
101 Kelly Cir, Altamont 1,661 09/20/2019
105 Kelly Cir, Altamont 1,661
15 Westlyn Pl, Albany 1,648 05/19/2016 $228,000
1320 Kings Rd, Schenectady 2,300
3275 Old Carman Rd, Schenectady 3,088 08/09/2013 $1
331 Settles Hill Rd, Altamont 3,726 01/23/2015 $147,500
103 Kelly Cir, Altamont 1,661 08/31/2021 $295,000
2839 Curry Rd, Schenectady 2,464 09/16/2008 $74,000
2843 Curry Rd, Schenectady 01/30/2025
11 Westlyn Pl, Albany 1,672 12/02/2022
101 Mariposa Ln, Altamont 5,449