Dutchess County  »  432 Regency Dr

432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill
Zip code 12524
County Dutchess
Municipality Fishkill
Parcel ID 6.155-12-808.616

Sales & Tax Overview for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Sale date 11/23/2010
Sale price $350,814
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,535

Lot & Building Information for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Building sqft 1,450
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.01
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

• • Improvements for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524?

432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was built in 2010 and has a total of 1,450 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $440,000, the tax amount paid for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 is $8,505.

When was 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 last sold?

432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524 was last sold in 05/23/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2010 $350,814

Title Documents for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Deed
11/23/2010 - D
01/11/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Access detailed property tax data for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, NY 12524. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,505
Current property tax $2,535
Market value $440,000
Assessed value $440,000

Assessment History for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $415,000 $415,000 19.33 $8,022 -1.89%
2024 $395,000 $395,000 20.7 $8,177 +0.01%
2023 $365,000 $365,000 22.4 $8,176 -1.16%
2022 $340,000 $340,000 24.33 $8,272 +2.54%
2021 $323,200 $320,000 25.21 $8,067 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 432 Regency Drive, Fishkill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.77
Fishkill Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 362 0.77
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.84
St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.84
Glenham School 4 Public PK, K-5 362 1.47

Nearest middle schools

St Mary School NR Private PK-8 181 0.84
Oasis Christian School NR Private 1-9 28 3.16
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 3.29
Hudson Hills Academy NR Private PK, K-7 86 3.80
Wappingers Junior High School 6 Public 7-8 735 4.36

Nearest high schools

Orchard View Alternative High School NR Public 9-12 60 3.23
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 3.27
John Jay Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,837 3.68
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 3.71