Dutchess County  »  12546  »  Gun Club Rd  »  77 Gun Club Rd

77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton
Zip code 12546
County Dutchess
Municipality Northeast
Parcel ID 7.171-0-851.129

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Property tax $13,066

Lot & Building Information for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Building sqft 2,563
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.4
Year built 1972
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

• • Improvements for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

How many square feet does 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 has a total of 2,563 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546?

77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $863,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/20/2014 - D
07/15/2014 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, NY 12546. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,066
Market value $863,000
Assessed value $863,000

Assessment History for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $799,100 $799,100 15.14 $12,098 +4.10%
2024 $775,800 $775,800 14.98 $11,621 -10.03%
2023 $792,000 $792,000 16.31 $12,918 +20.54%
2022 $611,300 $611,300 17.53 $10,716 -3.24%
2021 $599,300 $599,300 18.48 $11,075 +2.50%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,706
Median age 45.9
Average household income $122,153
Family households 66.3%
Occupied housing units 1,149
Owner occupied units 79.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $398,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $192,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton

Here are the neighbors for 77 Gun Club Road, Millerton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Country View Rd, Millerton 1,800 07/01/2020
399 Smithfield Rd, Millerton 1,512 10/08/2021 $650,000
146 Moadock Rd, Millerton 4,713 08/23/2019