158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie |
| Zip code | 12603 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Poughkeepsie |
| Parcel ID | 6.261-1-249.594 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $4,133 |
Lot & Building Information for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
| Building sqft | 936 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Fair |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Arlington |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was built in 1928 and has a total of 936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $160,500, the tax amount paid for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 is $4,132.
When was 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 last sold?158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 was last sold in 02/15/2023.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
Access detailed property tax data for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,133 |
| Market value | $180,300 |
| Assessed value | $160,500 |
Assessment History for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $170,700 | $160,500 | 25.75 | $4,133 | -7.24% |
| 2024 | $160,500 | $160,500 | 27.76 | $4,455 | +5.96% |
| 2023 | $138,000 | $138,000 | 30.47 | $4,205 | +6.07% |
| 2022 | $115,000 | $115,000 | 34.47 | $3,964 | +14.95% |
| 2021 | $96,000 | $95,000 | 36.3 | $3,449 | -0.55% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur S May School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 532 | 0.72 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.02 |
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.02 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.19 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 1.02 |
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.14 |
| Hawk Meadow Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-9 | 76 | 1.19 |
| Community Hebrew School of Dutchess County | NR | Private | 3-8 | 0 | 1.21 |
| Poughkeepsie Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 877 | 1.46 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oakwood Friends School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 143 | 1.14 |
| Poughkeepsie High School | 2 | Public | 9-12 | 1,165 | 1.55 |
| Our Lady Of Lourdes High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 690 | 1.78 |
| Poughkeepsie Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 172 | 2.20 |
| Tabernacle Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 122 | 2.28 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie
Here are the neighbors for 158 Manchester Road, Poughkeepsie.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 63 Channingville Rd, Wappingers Falls | 4,546 | 01/31/2005 | $700,000 |
| 10 Manos Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,800 | 05/12/2017 | $70,000 |
| 4 Bower Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,798 | 10/14/2022 | |
| 604 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 1,540 | 10/02/2018 | $47,000 |
| 57 Fulton St, Poughkeepsie | 25,506 | 07/08/2015 | $870,000 |
| 15 Main St, Wappingers Falls | 4,266 | 11/25/2020 | $600,000 |
| 185 Hudson View Dr, Poughkeepsie | 6,184 | 12/23/2008 | |
| 42 W Cedar St, Poughkeepsie | 1,568 | 06/08/2022 | $270,000 |
| 10-30 Superior Way, Poughkeepsie | 12,600 | 03/04/2020 | $465,000 |
| 63 Hagan Dr, Poughkeepsie | 2,668 | 08/29/2024 | |
| 3-5 Water St, Wappingers Falls | 2,225 | 12/19/2020 | $11 |
| 594 Van Wagner Rd, Poughkeepsie | 2,520 | 04/20/2018 | $72,500 |