224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck |
| Zip code | 12572 |
| County | Dutchess |
| Municipality | Red Hook |
| Parcel ID | 6.171-0-946.940 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
| Current property tax | $5,764 |
Lot & Building Information for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
| Building sqft | 1,512 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 26.57 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Red Hook |
Other Property Data for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
- • Improvements for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 has a total of 1,512 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572?224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $597,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
Access detailed property tax data for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, NY 12572. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $11,824 |
| Current property tax | $5,764 |
| Market value | $597,800 |
| Assessed value | $597,800 |
Assessment History for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548,400 | $548,444 | 19.78 | $10,848 | +0.18% |
| 2024 | $517,400 | $517,400 | 20.93 | $10,829 | +4.23% |
| 2023 | $467,200 | $457,900 | 22.69 | $10,390 | -0.32% |
| 2022 | $391,400 | $391,400 | 26.63 | $10,423 | -0.47% |
| 2021 | $376,300 | $376,300 | 27.83 | $10,472 | +0.72% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,869 |
| Median age | 57.7 |
| Average household income | $147,841 |
| Family households | 50.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,181 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.5% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.95 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $491,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $477,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck
Here are the neighbors for 224 Middle Road, Rhinebeck.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 229-231 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck | 980 | 12/29/2008 | |
| 172 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck | 2,050 | 01/19/2023 | |
| 86 Guski Rd, Red Hook | 3,581 | 08/22/2017 | $412,300 |
| 161 Whalesback Rd, Red Hook | 5,490 | 09/08/2025 | $1,700,000 |
| 198 Middle Rd, Rhinebeck | 1,864 | 12/29/2008 | |
| 161 Starbarrack Rd, Red Hook | 2,449 | 09/10/2015 | |
| 4 Kalina Dr, Rhinebeck | 1,404 | 10/20/2022 | |